Skip to main content

The Pulpit Rock Bus

We bring you to Preikestolen every day from March through November.

Stavanger - Preikestolen mountain lodge
Download timetables for 2020 here:

Timetable 01.03.2020-28.04.2020
Timetable 29.04.2020-31.05.2020
Timetable 01.06.2020-15.09.2020
Timetable 16.09.2020-20.10.2020
Timetable 21.10.2020-30.11.2020

Timetable 17.05.2020

Note! Changes in the schedule for the Airport express bus might occure. Please visit www.flybussen.no for an updated schedule. 

Pulpit Rock Cruise and Hike
Daily departure from May to September. Boat from Stavanger, bus from Lysefjordsenteret for Preikestolen Mountain Lodge.  

More information at Rødne (rodne.no)

Search trip